Autumn Sun Run 2019 Entries

 

 

 

 

Entry List

 

No

Team

Car

C.C.

Year

Class

1

Geoff Cooke-Neil Worsfold

MGB GT

1798

1976

3

2

Alan Sayer-

 

 

 

 

3

Mike Cornwell-Tony Davies

Porsche 924 S

2479

1985

4

4

Paul Handley-Roma Handley

Volvo 144DL

1986

1973

2

5

Andrew Twort- Claudine Bloom

 

 

 

 

6

Paul Michael-Bryan Bevis

Morris Mini Cooper S

1275

1964

1

7

Jan Pettersson (S)-Sandra Wurtz (F)

Mini Cooper

1275

1969

2

8

John Worthing-Marylou Worthing

TBC

 

 

 

9

Dick Owens-

Porsche 944 S2

2994

1989

4

10

Terry Powell-Janet Powell

MGB

1798

1969

2

11

Paul Gerring-Jan Gerring

Ford Lotus Cortina

1558

1966

2

12

James Mann-

Lagonda M45 Tourer

4500

1934

1

13

Robert Robinson-Peter Mellor

Audi Coupe

2100

1983

3

14

Micke Pettersson-(S)

Mini Cooper

997

1962

1

15

Vaughn Chadwick-Charlie Chadwick

Lotus Elan M100 S2

1600

1995

4

16

Alan Pettit-

TBC

 

 

 

17

David Stoyles-Martin Stoyles

MGB GT

1798

1978

3

18

Don Gray-John Murdoch

Lotus Elan

1588

1970

2

19

Alex Trueman-John Devlin

Mini

1275

1972

2

20

David Ward-John Farrar

Audi Quattro

2309

1990

4

21

Thomas Kristensson-Marika Pettersson (S)

Volvo Amazon

1986

1970

2

22

Martin Hockley-Tim Coussins

Mini Van

1380

1963

1

23

Nigel Paterson-Kevin Card

Austin Mini Seven

998

1962

1

24

Matthew Eade-Tim Brenchley

TBC

 

 

 

25

Peter Baverstock-David Baverstock

MGB

1998

1970

2

26

Stephen Hall-Duncan Brown

Austin A40 Farina

1275

1959

1

27

Bob Woodwards-Rick Tudor

Jaguar XK 120

3400

1954

1

28

Petra Sullivan-Sean Sullivan

Mini RSP S

1275

1990

4

29

David Merson-Grant Chandler

Sunbeam Talbot Alpine MK 1

2200

1953

1

30

Richard Dix-Judy Howles

Mini Cooper S

1275

1969

2

31

Terry Secker-Pip Secker

MGC GT

2912

1968

2

32

Steve Cherry-Denise Cherry

MG BT

4600

1975

2

33

Mark Worsfold-Charlie Worsfold

Fiat Spyder

2000

1972

2

34

Terry Mower-Paul Beeson

Ford Zodiac

2554

1960

1

35

Anthony Cohen-Julia Cohen

Jaguar XK 150 S OTS

3781

1959

1

36

Andy Simpson-Ros Simpson

MGB V8

3528

1974

2

37

John Wakeman-Ray Russell

Mini Cooper

1275

1991

4

38

Chris Rashbrooke-Julie Rashbrooke

Triumph TR 8

3500

1980

3

39

Lucy Cadbury-Duncan Rhodes

MGB

1798

1965

1

40

William Cadbury-Mary Cadbury

Austin 1800 S

1840

1970

2

41

Dave Bull-Angela Riley

Austin A40

1098

1963

1

42

Tim Riley-Anne Riley

Lancia Aurelia

2500

1954

1

43

Ian Arthur-Dan Goff

BMW 320

1990

1986

4

44

Valerie Gilmore-Graham Gilmore

MGB

1800

1973

2

45

Ali Green-Mick Briggs

Riley Elf

1275

1964

2

46

Michael Cowen-Karen Delahunty

Lotus Elan M100

1600

1995

4

47

Roine Lind-Mats Mattsson (S)

Mini Cooper

1275

1965

2

48

Alan Turner-Carl Turner

Autobianchi

1050

1985

4

49

Chris Hunt Cooke-David Kirkham

BMW 325i

2500

1987

4

50

Bryan Purves-Elisabeth Purves

TBC

 

 

 

51

Stephen Owens-Collette Owens

Jaguar XK 120

3800

1952

1

52

Mike Holding-Chris Waters

Volvo PV 544

2000

1961

1

53

Ian Almond -Helen Almond

Mini

998

1983

3

54

Kay Hopkinson-Duncan Hopkinson

MGC GT

2912

1968

2

55

John Broughall-Janet Broughall

Saab 99 EMS

1985

1972

2

56

Berndt Dannenmaier-Christiane Dannenmaier (D)

Alfa Romeo

       2000      1973          2

57

Per-Eric Eriksson-Ulf Andersson (S)

Volvo 164

2978

1969

2

58

Nigel Gray-Christine Gray

Mercedes 280 SL

2800

1971

3

59

Terry Bown-Christina Smith

MGB V8

3450

1973

2

60

John O`Neill-Gordon Currey

Triumph Herald

1296

1969

2

61

Paul Johns-Sam Glover

Tofaş Serçe

1297

1994

4

62

Kevin Copleston-Mick Wright

Triumph TR 6

2500

1973

2

63

Mark Lodder-

Mazda MX 5

1600

1996

4

64

Neil Goodall-Debbie Goodall

TBC

 

 

 

65

Chris Paveley-

Daimler Dart

2500

1960

1

66

Brian Dwelly-Janette Dwelly

Morris Minor

995

1959

1

67

Roland Mougeot-Evelyne Mougeot (F)

VW Golf Cabriolet

1600

1987

4

68

Jean Noel Leroy-Tom Leroy (F)

Peugeot 205 Gti

1900

1987

4

69

Jacques Godin-Patrick Cartier (F)

Alpha Romeo GTV

2000

1989

4

70

Francois Dorez-Bernard Letrou (F)

Peugeot 504 V6

2664

1974

2

71

Phillipe Thevinin-Denni Braconnot

Renault 4 L

1100

1984

4